Hypnosis Hypnotherapy Whitby Scarborough Filey Bridlington Pickering Malton Market Weighton Driffield York Guisborough Redcar Saltburn Middlesbrough Thirsk North Yorkshire UK

         How We Help           About Alan

FAQs           Training           Contact           Blog                      more

Privacy Policy

 

Scarborough Hypnotherapy do not sell, loan, rent or share personal data with any third party.

Any personal information collected by Scarborough Hypnotherapy, including your name, email address and telephone number is held in the strictest confidence and subject to the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

 

The information you give the Practice is used solely for the purpose of providing you, the client, with the highest possible level of service.

 

We respect the confidentiality and privacy of our clients at all times.

 

Using our website

 

You can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. We measure and analyse non-identifying, aggregate usage data in order to administer the site, and to constantly improve the quality of our service and site performance.

 

We may use the personal information you provide, or which we collect via this website, for the purpose of providing more relevant content to you.

 

We also work with third parties to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising and promotions on the websites.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer and are commonly used on the internet.

 

We use them to:

 

Collect anonymous information that will help us understand visitors' browsing habits on our website

compile statistical reports on website activity, e.g. number of visitors and the pages they visit

We do not use cookies to track your use of the internet after you leave our sites, nor do we store any personal information in them that others could read and understand.

 

Our use of cookies

 

We use two types of cookie:

 

Session cookies

 

These are temporary and are deleted as soon as you close your browser.

 

Persistent cookies

 

These are stored on your computer until they expire or you remove them.

Persistent cookies store your personal preferences to make subsequent visits easier.

 

Third party cookies

 

We work with third parties to research the use of our website and activities on it. In doing so they may place a cookie on your computer. However, it would not contain any personal information that others could read and understand.

 

We also work with third parties to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising and promotion. Again, the cookie would not contain any personal information that others could read and understand.

 

Accepting or rejecting cookies

 

You can configure your internet browser to warn you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer so that you may make a decision whether to accept or reject it.

 

Please refer to your internet browser's help section for specific instructions.

 

Please note that some parts of our website may not function properly if you reject cookies.

 

Further information about cookies

 

The Interactive Advertising Bureau is an industry body that has produced a series of web pages which explain how cookies work and how they can be managed.

 

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, please do not hesitate to contact me personally by email.

Across Scarborough Whitby Filey Hunmanby Seamer Bridlington Pickering Malton York Middlesborough Stockton Redcar Saltburn Guisborough Market Weighton Driffield Thirsk Kirkbymoorside Helmsley Kingston upon Hull Teesside East Yorkshire North Yorkshire and the North of England

 

Making an Appointment

We provide a Free and informal Initial Appointment (30 minutes) if requested to discuss your personal needs and establish if we can help. Please feel free to bring a friend along for company if you wish.

Please note:

If you telephone and we are with a client, you may be directed to leave a message. Please give your name and telephone number and a suitable time to call you back. Due to the confidential nature of our work, Alan personally takes all appointment bookings.

 

Hypnosis Whitby Hypnotist Filey Hypnotherapy Bridlington Hypnosis Pickering Hypnotist Malton Hypnotherapist Driffield Hypnosis North Yorkshire

Personal Development for Health & Success

Natural Relaxing Liberating

Scarborough Hypnotherapy –
the specialist in helping you

Become the Person You Want To Be.

Scarborough Hypnotherapy has no control of and accepts no responsiblity for the content and products of websites external to the Scarborough Hypnotherapy website.

© Copyright Alan Gray Scarborough Hypnotherapy Practice 2006-17. All rights reserved.

 

Privacy Policy